Curate By

Show All
X

DMA Awards 2020: The Winners' Series On Demand

The Winners series on demand.gif

Meet our Gold, Silver and Bronze winners champions - the boldest, most brilliant work from around our industry.

You'll see who won what, and join our handpicked panel of DMA Awards Judges and Category Chairs for the views and insights from inside the Judging room as they take us through exactly why the work they fought for and fought over won.

And we round-off the session by picking one entrant from the category Gold winners revealed during the session to join our Grand Prix Shortlist.

DMA Awards: The Winners' Series - Industry Sectory and Data - Wednesday 9 December

You'll hear from:

  • Jill Dougan, Marketing Director, British Gas
  • Jason Andrews, Creative Partner, Iris
  • Deborah Dolce, SVP, Group Brand and Marketing Director, TJX Europe
  • Jonathan Beeston, Product Marketing Director, EMEA, Datorama

Here's what we'll cover in the session:

Automotive, Travel and Leisure, Entertainment and Music, Publishing, Sports, Utilities and Telecommunications, Retail and E-Commerce, Financial Services, Public Sector, Charity, Best Use of Data and Insight, Best Data Storytelling, Best Use of Marketing Automation and Best Use of AI

DMA Awards: The Winners' Series - Channels and Craft - Wednesday 2 December

You'll hear from:

  • Laura Jordan-Bambach, Chief Creative Officer, Grey
  • Cordell Burke, Creative Managing Partner, UK, UP THERE, EVERYWHERE
  • Simon Gill, Chief Creative Officer, Isobar
  • Peter Markey, CMO, TSB Bank
  • Guy Hanson, VP, Customer Engagement, Validity

Here's what we'll cover in the session:

Best Use of Email, Best Use of Social Media, Best Use of Unaddressed Print, Best Use of Mail, Best Use of Out of Home, Best Use of Film, Video or Moving Image, Best Use of Voice or Audio, Best Writing, Best Design or Art Direction, Best Creative Solution, Best UX

DMA Awards: The Winners' Series - Campaigns - Wednesday 25 November

You'll hear from:

  • Charlotte Langley, Brand and Communications Director, Bloom & Wild
  • Nicky Bullard, Chairwoman and Chief Creative Officer, MRM
  • Firas Khnaisser, Head of Decisioning, Standard Life Aberdeen
  • Tony Miller, Marketing DIrector, WW
  • Philip Ricketts, Director of Business Development, Royal Mail MarketReach

Here's what we'll cover in the session:

Best Integrated Campaign, Best Launch Campaign, Best Brand Building Campaign, Best Customer Acquisition Campaign, Best Customer Journey, Best Customer Retention or Loyalty Programme, Best Performance Marketing, Best Thoughtful Marketing Campaign, Best B2B and Best B2C.

Hear more from the DMA